IWCE 2020 is part of the Informa Tech Division of Informa PLC

This site is operated by a business or businesses owned by Informa PLC and all copyright resides with them. Informa PLC's registered office is 5 Howick Place, London SW1P 1WG. Registered in England and Wales. Number 8860726.

Event: August 24 - 27, 2020
Event will take place in Eastern Daylight Time (EDT)
In Partnership With Sign Up for Updates

A


Mr. David Adams

Director of Business Development
PCTEL

B


Dr. William Bailey Jr.

Safety Compliance/Training Facilitator
Dave Tomasch Inc.

Mr. Brad Barber

Director of Operations
Federal Engineering, Inc.

Tony Bardo

Assistant Vice President, Government Solutions
Hughes Network Systems

Mr. Mike Barney

FirstNet Advanced Solutions Team Regional Director
AT&T

Gary Bates

Project Manager
Pyramid Architecture, Consulting and Engineering

Heath Beach

Principal
Kaleo Partners

Wayne Black

CTO, FREEDOM
Astronics Test Systems

Mr. Joe Blaschka Jr, PE

Chief Engineer
ADCOMM Engineering LLC

Cheryl Boyer

Electrical Engineer
Sinclair Technologies

Bryan Brake

President
Infosec Education Foundation

Mr. Tom Brinkoetter

Consultant
RadioSiteTest

Chuck Brooks

Managing Director/VP
eITPrep Educational Technologies Group

Mr. Billy Bob Brown Jr

Branch Chief, Priority Services, ECD
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency (CISA)

Mike Brownson

Director, IBW Business Development
Westell Technologies

Glen Brynteson

President
TrainOurTroops

Mr. David Buchanan

Director of Consultation
FirstNet Authority

Mr. Brian Buntz

Content Director
IoT Institute

Scott Burk

Industrial IoT Solution Specialist
Encore Networks

Mr. Rick Burke

Managing Partner
Televate

Dennis J. Burns

Business Development Manager
Advanced RF Technologies, Inc. (ADRF)

Mr. Terry Burnworth

President
Pyramid Architecture/Engineering & Pyramid Consulting

Mr Jason Burt

Public Safety Market Manager
L3Harris Technologies

Ms Sherri Bush

Sr. Consultant
Federal Engineering, Inc.

Jennifer Buttice

National Sales Manager
National 2Way

C


Richard Campo

Grants Development Associate
Grants Office LLC

John Casler

Product Manager, PSPC Product Management, Infrastructure
L3Harris Technologies

Ms Cindy Cast

Radio Systems Manager
Radio Communication Services Div. Miami-Dade County, FL

Mr. Tim Chismar

Business Development Manager
3M Company

Edward Chow

Manager, Civil Program Office
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Peter Clemons

Managing Director
Quixoticity

Jeff Cohen

Chief Counsel
APCO International

Sam Colley

CEO
Pod Group

Chuck Cox

FREEDOM Product Marketing Engineer
Astronics Test Systems

Tom Crabbs

Statewide Interoperability Coordinator
State of Virginia

Mark Crosby

President and CEO
Enterprise Wireless Alliance

Budge Currier

9-1-1 Branch Manager, Public Safety Communications
Cal OES

D


Justin Daniels

President of the Center for Campus Fire Safety, and Fire Marshall
University of Oklahoma

Mike Dano

Editorial Director, 5G & Mobile Strategies
Light Reading

Mark Davidson

IoT Solution Architect
Cisco System, Inc.

Mr. Andy Davis

Senior Resource Manager
Motorola Solutions

Shannon Day

Grants Development Associate
Grants Office LLC

Margo Deckard

Co-Founder and COO
Lynk

Drew Delaney

COO
Allerio

Dominic DeMark

Vice President of Sales & Marketing
The Digital Decision

Ritesh Desai

Director of MCPTT Services
Southern Linc

Mr. David Diaz

Founder
Innov8 Technologies

Nino DiCosmo

President
L3Harris Public Safety and Professional Communications

Lane Doby

Sales Manager
National 2Way

Mr. Charles Dowd

Asst. Chief (Ret) NYPD
Former Board Member, FirstNet

Mr. James Downes

Supervisory Manager, US Department of Homeland Security
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency (CISA)

Dr. Ashutosh Dutta

Senior Wireless Communications Systems Research Scientist
Johns Hopkins University Applied Physics Laboratory

E


Mr. Todd Early

Asst. Chief
Texas Department of Public Safety

Mr. Jeremy Elder

Director, Integrated Platforms
L3Harris Technologies

Mr. Adam Eldert

Director, Communications Technologies Division
Fairfax County Government

Mr. Dan Elliott

Director, National Sales - Canada
Waterford Consultants LLC

Mr. Chris Essid

Regional Supervisor, Office of Emergency Communications
US Department of Homeland Security

Mr. Ty Estes

Marketing Director for North America
Hytera

F


John Facella P.E., C.Eng.

Principal
Panther Pines Consulting, LLC

Mr. Nicholas Falgiatore

Senior Technology Specialist
Mission Critical Partners

Matt Fanelli

Director of Strategy
Skyward, A Verizon Company

Sally Fay

Statewide Interoperability Coordinator
State of Indiana

Julie Feigl

FAA Certified UAS Pilot and Thermographer
FLIR Systems and Dejero

Thad Fink

Director of Sales
Unimar Inc.

Ms Laurie Flaherty

National 911 Program Manager
National Highway Traffic Safety Administration (NHTSA)

Mr. John Foley

Managing Director
Safer Buildings Coalition

Brian Fontes

CEO
National Emergency Number Association (NENA)

Curtis Franklin Jr.

Senior Editor
Dark Reading

Thomas Fuehrer

Special Projects Manager
CyberPower Systems, USA

Craig Fugate

Senior Advisor at BlueDot Strategies
Former FEMA Administrator

G


Thomas Gagnon

Sector Coordinator, Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency
US Department of Homeland Security

Michelle Geddes

Public Safety Communications Director
City and County of San Francisco, Department of Emergency Management

Frank Ghassemi

Chief Instructor
Golden Eagle Academy

Cheryl Giggetts

Principal Consultant
CTA Consultants

Mr. Dino Giordano

Vice President, Product
Microlab (A Wireless Telecom Group Company)

Chris Goetz

Director of Technical Development
STI-CO Industries

Anna Gomez

Attorney at Law
Wiley

John Graff

Chief Marketing/Product Officer
Sonim Technologies

Red Grasso

Program Director, First Responder Emerging Technologies
North Carolina Dept of Information Technology

Mr. Tony Gray

Chief Executive
TCCA

Larry Greenstein

Senior Product Manager
Airgain, Inc.

Mr. Robin Grier

President
Catalyst Communications Technologies, Inc.

Adair Grover

Founder and CEO
Wi-Fiber

JB Groves FOI

Instructor of Computer Science
Wharton County Junior College

Grant Guillot

Partner
Adams and Reese LLP

Mr. Keshav Gupta

Managing Principal and Global Smart Cities Leader, EPAM Systems
Former San Jose Smart City IoT Leader

H


Mr. Joe Hanna

President
Directions

Ms Bobbi Harris

CEO
Smart Water, Smart City LLC

John Harris

Director Mobile Solutions Federal Sales
Verizon Business Group / Public Sector

Mr. Lawrence Harte

Managing Director
IPTV Magazine

Lawrence Hicks

VP Engineering
InterTalk Critical Information Systems Inc.

Kelly Hill

Executive Editor
RCR Wireless

Brian Hobson

Director of State Plans
FirstNet Authority

Mike Hoganson

CTO
Aero Wireless Group

Greg Holcomb

Public Safety Communications Technology Manager/E911
Lake County Office of Public Safety Support

Karima Holmes

Director, Office of Unified Communications
FirstNet Authority

Mr. Neil Horden

Chief Consultant
Federal Engineering, Inc.

Adam Hostetter

Director of T&M Sales
SAF North America, LLC

Tiffany Hudgins

Branch Chief, NIMS Implementation (Acting)
FEMA National Integration Center

Scott Huizenga

Director, Office of Management & Budget
City of San Antonio

Travis Hull

Sr. Public Safety Products Advisor, Products and Applications,
FirstNet Authority

I


Junaid Islam

Director
Verizon

J


Donny Jackson

Editor
IWCE's Urgent Communications

Jesse James

Senior Manager
Verizon

Jeffrey Johnson

CEO
Western Fire Chiefs Association

Mr. Tom Johnson

Chair of the DMR Association Technical Working Group
DMR Association

K


Roman Kaluta

Director
JPS Interoperability Solutions, Inc.

Mr. Jason Karp

Principal
The Public Safety Network, LLC

Kevin Kay

Director of State and Local Program
National Alliance for Public Safety GIS (NAPSG) Foundation

Mr. Chris Kindelspire

Director Electronic Ops
Grundy County 911 / Sheriff's Office

Mr Sridhar Kowdley

Program Manager
Department of Homeland Security Science and Technology Directorate Next Generation First Responder Program

L


Jeff Lane

Chief
Gainesville Fires Rescue Department, City of Gainesville, Florida

Bob LaRose

VP Business Development
Assured Wireless Corp

Andrea Page Lee

Vice President of Operations and Chairwoman, Women of NATE
Lee Antenna & Line Service, Inc.

Nick Lee

Senior Sales, Network Specialist
TC Communications, Inc.

Mr. Rex Lee

Privacy & Data Security Consultant/ Technology Journalist
My Smart Privacy

Mr. Alan Leffler N5AFL

RF Systems Consultant
EMR Corp.

Richard LeGrande

Consultant, Wi-Fiber Solution Team Member
The Digital Decision

Mr. Ray Lehr

Senior SME
Lafayette Group

Curtis Levinson

CISO
MetTel, Inc.

Russel Lindsay

Senior Product Manager
Anritsu

Mr. Josh Lober

President/CEO
ESChat

John Locatelli

Senior Director - Product Management
Avtec

Jim Lockwood

President
Comptek

Alexander Lohman

VP of Flight Services
FlyGuys, Inc.

Mr Chris Lombard

Captain Communications/Special Operations
City of Seattle Seattle Fire Department

Michiel Lotter

CTO
Nextivity Inc.

Drew Ludwick

Director, Network Services
Tilson

Mr. Harald Ludwig

TCCA Technical Forum Chair
TCCA

Mr. Earl Lum

President
EJL Wireless Research

Matt Lunny

Sales Engineering Manager
Comba Telecom

Thomas Lutz

Technical Solutions Manager
Frequentis AG

Mr. Cuong Luu

Program Manager, Science & Technology Directorate
US Department of Homeland Security

Erin Luzzi

Director of Product, Industrial Accessories
Sonim Technologies

M


Matthew MacDonald

Chief Architect
InterTalk Systems

Dr. Walter Magnussen

Director TAMU Internet2 Technology Evaluation Center
Texas A&M University

Mr. Tom Mahon

Senior Radio Project Consultant
Wireless Consulting, Inc.

Mel Maier

Captain - Emergency Communications and Operations Division
Oakland County (MI) Sheriff's Office

Eric Makovsky

Manager, Product Management
L3Harris Technologies

Phil Mann

Director, Public Works Department,
City of Gainesville, FL

Mr. Jeffrey Marani EMT-P, COML

Sr Manager, IT Field Communications
American Medical Response

Michael Martin

CEO
RapidSOS

Steve Marzolf

ISP Director, Integrated Services Program (ret)
Virginia Information Technologies Agency

Liz Masson

Partner
Hanson Bridgett LLP

Mr. Andy Maxymillian

Principal Consultant
Blue Wing Services

Mr. Steve Mazur

Director of Government Business Development
Digi International

Stephanie McCall

Show Director
IWCE

Kevin McGinnis MPS, EMT-P

Communications Technology Advisor
National Association of State EMS Officials

Michael McMenamin

President
Three Birches Lane, LCC

Mr. Patrick McNerney

COO
3D Design & Engineering

Ross Merlin

SHARES HF Radio Program Manager
DHS's Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency

Kelli Merriweather

VP/Treasurer, NASNA, and Director
Texas Council on State Emergency Communications

Susan Metcalfe

Partner
Potomac Law Group

Mr. Christopher Miller CETsr

Professor
Heartland Community College

Steven K. Miller

CTO
The Digital Decision

Ed Mills

Engagement & Technology Solutions Manager/Colorado Governor’s Office of Information Technology
Evergreen Fire Rescue/Captain

Colonel (ret) Frank Milstead

Senior Public Safety Consultant, The Digital Decision, and Director
Arizona Department of Public Safety

Josh Miner

Vice President and GM, Land Mobile Business Unit
Iridium Communications Inc.

Yuki Miyamoto

Federal Program Officer
National Telecommunications and Information Administration (NTIA)

Mr. Doug Mohney

Editor-in-Chief
Space IT Bridge/Cidera Analytics

Mr. Gary Monetti

Founder and Managing Director
Monetti & Associates Consulting LLC

Patrick Moreno

Product Marketing Manager
Zyxel Communications

Tyrell Morris MBA CPE

Executive Director
Orleans Parish Communication District (New Orleans 9-1-1/3-1-1)

Vernon Mosley

PTS Area Representative (PAR) Regions I & II
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency (CISA)

Dan Munsey

Fire Chief/Fire Warden
San Bernardino County Fire

N


Scott Neal

Vice President - Director of Wireless Services
Mission Critical Partners, Inc.

Mr. Stephen Nichols

Director
Project 25 Technology Interest Group

David Nolan

Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Agency (CISA)
US Department of Homeland Security

O


Chris Oldham

President
InterTalk Systems

P


Roger Paje

Senior Product Manager
Anritsu

Mr. Mark Pallans

General Manager
Pallans Associates, Communications Consultants

Mr. Rich Pang

Director, Government Product Development
Telesat

Niki Papazoglakis

Director
Mobility 4 Public Safety

Edward Parkinson

CEO
FirstNet Authority

Captain Guy Patterson

Operations Commander
Cranford Police Department

Timothy Paul

Senior Sales Manager
Samsung Electronics America

Chris Pearson

President
5G Americas

Scott Peterson

VP of US Tax Policy
Avalara

Bob Plaschke

Managing Director
JARJ Consulting

Ryan Poltermann

Principal Investigator and Innovation Architect
Commdex

James Potter

Senior Manager of Strategic Partnerships
L3Harris Technologies

Mark Poulin

Vice President, Technology and Engineering
Anterix

Derek Prall

Editor
American City & County Magazine

Bill Purcell

Fire, Police, Homeland Security Specialist
Sytech Corporation

R


Nancy Rainosek

Chief Information Security Officer
State of Texas- Department of Information Resources

Kenneth Rehbehn

Directing Analyst, Critical Communications
Omdia

Mr. Mark Reynolds

Associate Director IT
University of New Mexico

Mr. Dusty Rhoads

Branch Chief
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency (CISA)

Mr. Randy Richmond PE

Standards & Regulatory Specialist
Zetron, Inc.

Wes Rogers

Communications Specialist
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency

Ms Susan Ronning P.E., PMP

Principal Consultant
ADCOMM Engineering LLC

Mr. Joe Ross

Senior Partner
Televate, LLC

Mr. David Rudawitz

Advisory Board - Critical Infrastructure
NVIS Communications, LLC

Mr Keith Rutledge

Director, Edgepoint
Compass Edgepoint

S


Thomas Sands

Lt. Colonel (ret)
The Digital Decision/Michigan State Police (ret.)

Prakash Sangam

Founder and Principal
Tantra Analyst

Mr. Fred Scalera

Director Public Safety Strategies
FirstNet Built with AT&T

Bill Schrier

Senior Advisor
FirstNet Authority

Joel Schroeder

Director, Land Mobile Marketing
IntelSat

Ms Ashley Schultz

Grants Development Consultant
Grants Office, LLC

Mr. Andrew Seybold

CEO & Principal Consultant
Andrew Seybold, Inc.

Michael Sherwood

Director, information Technologies
City of Las Vegas

Scott Shtofman

Operations Strategist and Policy
FIRST iZ

John Shubin

Director of Business Development
Advanced RF Technologies Inc. (ADRF)

Mr. Fernando Sommariva

Director of Engineering
Fiplex Communications, Inc.

Lisa Soucy

Advanced Communication Research Group Lead
National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)

Norman Speicher

Program Manager / Computer Scientist, Office of Mission and Capability Support, Science & Technology Directorate
US Department of Homeland Security

Mr. Douglas Spotted Eagle

Founder & Primary Instructor
Sundance Media Group, LLC

Mr. Paul Steinberg

Senior Vice President - Technology
Motorola Solutions

Ken Stewart

CEO
AiRXOS, part of GE Aviation

Mr. Brad Stoddard

Director, Michigan's Public Safety Communications System (MPSCS)/SWIC
State of Michigan

Doug Summers

VP of Business Development
CyberPower Systems, USA

Sue Swenson

Founder
Public Safety Spectrum Alliance

T


Shawn Talmadge

Assistant Secretary of Public Safety and Homeland Security
Virginia Office of the Governor

Mr. James Teel

Director Product Line Management – Applications & Services
L3Harris Technologies

Cale Teeter-Gregg

VP, Federal Sales
goTenna

Richard Tenney

Deputy Branch Chief, Technical Assistance Branch
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency

Allen Tharp

Senior Manager - Business Systems Network and Planning
Xcel Energy

Mr. Alan Tilles

Partner, and Chairman - Technology, Media and Telecommunications Department
Shulman Rogers Gandal Pordy & Ecker, P.A.

Paul Timm

Vice President
Facility Engineering Associates

Mr. Eric Toenjes

National Market Manager, Wireless Solutions
Graybar

Pablo Tomasi

Principal Analyst
Omdia

Joshua Turner

Partner
Wiley Rein LLP

V


Mr. Edmond Vea

CTO /Solutions Architect
NGA 911 Inc.

W


Sheryar Wahid

Virtual Edge Technology
Agile Interoperable Solutions (AGILE)

Mr. Nate Walowitz

Regional Broadband Coordinator
Northwest Colorado Council of Governments

Jonathan Washko MBA, FACPE, NRP, AEMD

Assistant Vice President, Center for EMS / SkyHealth / Centralized Transfer Center / Emergency Telehealth Center
Northwell Health

Mr. John Wehmann

900 MHz Transition Consultant

Charles Werner

Chair
DRONERESPONDERS Public Safety Alliance & Association of American Railroads Public Safety Advisory Committee

Shelley Westall

Broadband Program Director
Washington State Public Works Board

Rhett Westerman

President and CEO
Deep South Communications, LLC

Bryan Wiens

Senior Product Manager, Cloud Services
InterTalk Critical Information Systems

Dan Wills

Program Analyst
Cybersecurity and Infrastructure Security Agency

Mr. David Witkowski

Executive Director, Wireless Communications Initiative
Joint Venture Silicon Valley

Mr. Henry Wojtunik

Founder
Safe-Com Wireless

Y


Mr. John Yaldwyn

CTO
4RF USA, Inc

Z


Ms Kelsey Ziser

Senior Editor
Light Reading

Teryn Zmuda

Deputy Chief Innovation Officer and Chief Economist
National Association of Counties

Jeremy Zollo

Director, Enterprise Strategy Division
FirstNet Authority